Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

alliedelec.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for alliedelec.com below:

 

Add review

alliedelec.com


 

 

alliedelec.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: alliedelec.com

Google Index:
View alliedelec.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View alliedelec.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View alliedelec.com Bing Links
History:
View alliedelec.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  alliedelec.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,857
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  119,251
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  111,991
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $190,388.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,468
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,935
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $9,132.00

alliedelec.com receives about 20,100 special visitors and 69,345 (3.45 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $651.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $442,910.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alliedelec.com is ranked number 25,923 in the globe and 0.00402% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75240, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on alliedelec.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alliedelec.com
98.23%95.84%3.32
now.alliedelec.com
1.47%0.48%1.1
ca-en.alliedelec.com
1.10%1.51%4.7
mx-es.alliedelec.com
1.02%0.65%2.2
lp.alliedelec.com
0.61%0.31%1.7
ex-en.alliedelec.com
0.52%0.48%3.2
us-es.alliedelec.com
0.17%0.48%10
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  491
Google +:
  1,218
Linkedin:
  107
Stumbles:
  75
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

alliedelec.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.8%77.0%6487
Canada 4.2%4.7%8007
China 3.6%1.1%45718
India 2.8%2.1%58470
Mexico 2.0%2.2%11684
United Kingdom 1.7%1.0%37139
Russian Federation 1.5%1.5%67673
Thailand 1.0%0.5%17115
Italy 0.7%0.3%68323
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%22815
Turkey 0.5%0.2%73668
Spain 0.5%0.2%79303
Iran 0.5%0.4%67134

alliedelec.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
62

More details:

Where do visitors go on alliedelec.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alliedelec.com
98.23%95.84%3.32
now.alliedelec.com
1.47%0.48%1.1
ca-en.alliedelec.com
1.10%1.51%4.7
mx-es.alliedelec.com
1.02%0.65%2.2
lp.alliedelec.com
0.61%0.31%1.7
ex-en.alliedelec.com
0.52%0.48%3.2
us-es.alliedelec.com
0.17%0.48%10
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 53,396$612.45
Canada 3,259$22.85
United Kingdom 693$4.32
China 763$2.36
India 1,456$2.33
Russian Federation 1,040$2.11
Mexico 1,526$1.48
Thailand 347$0.87
Italy 208$0.73
Malaysia 208$0.63
Iran 277$0.32
Spain 139$0.15
Turkey 139$0.15

www.alliedelec.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-19
Domain Age:
16 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: alliedelec.com
Registry Domain ID: 8148142_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-22T22:36:27Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-19T10:29:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-19T14:29:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Electrocomponents PLC
Registrant Street: 5000 Oxford Business Park
Registrant Street: South
Registrant City: Oxford
Registrant State/Province: Oxfordshire
Registrant Postal Code: OX4 2BH
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1865020400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Electrocomponents PLC
Admin Street: 5000 Oxford Business Park
Admin City: South Oxford
Admin State/Province: Oxfordshire
Admin Postal Code: OX4 2BH
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1865020400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jamie Harvey
Tech Organization: RS Components Ltd
Tech Street: Birchington Road
Tech Street: Corby
Tech City: Corby
Tech State/Province: Northamptonshire
Tech Postal Code: NN17 9RS
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.1536201234
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.1536405435
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: auth00.dcat.masergy.com
Name Server: auth00.dfwb.masergy.com
Name Server: ns.alliedelec.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2016-07-12T22:48:43 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for details purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you accept not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise help any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media contain but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by another parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you accept to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALLIEDELEC.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: ascio.com
Name Server: AUTH00.DCAT.MASERGY.COM
Name Server: AUTH00.DFWB.MASERGY.COM
Name Server: NS.ALLIEDELEC.COM
Status: okay icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 22-jun-2016
Creation Date: 19-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 19-jul-2017

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Tue, 12 Jul 2016 22:48:26 GMT <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname ns.alliedelec.com Rname hostmaster.alliedelec.com Serial Number 587 Refresh 3600 Retry 600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX aemgw01.alliedelec.com 3600 MX aemgw02.alliedelec.com 3600 A 64.47.181.139 3600 NS ns2.alliedelec.com 3599 NS ns.alliedelec.com 3599

 

alliedelec.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
cdn.siftscience.com/s.js (10 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-37T6 (15 minutes)
tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/nsv33h66n0.js (29.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_1.jpg (29.9 minutes)
apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_7.jpg (30 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/pb_images/arrows_red.png (30.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_schneider.png (31.4 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_sola.png (35 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/images/3.png (36.4 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/images/4.png (37.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_3.jpg (38 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/responsiveslides.css (38.2 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_6.jpg (38.3 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_altech.png (39.3 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/pb_images/arrows_white.png (39.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_balluff.png (39.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/slider.css (39.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_belden.png (41.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/images/1.png (42.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_ebmpapst.png (43 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/responsiveslides.min.js (44.1 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_5.jpg (44.2 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_9.jpg (44.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_2.jpg (44.9 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_switchcraft.png (45.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/images/themes.png (45.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_4.jpg (46 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/images/2.png (46 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_amp_tuchel.png (47 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/pb_images/bkgd_productfinders.png (47.1 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/logo_arrowhart.png (47.2 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
gstatic.com/wcm/loader.js (60 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1607_1_promo/fp_8.jpg (87.1 minutes)
stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
alliedelec.com/ajax.js (25.1 hours)
alliedelec.com/wt_capi.js (39.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/icon_mexico.png (45.6 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/HomePage/arrow_dd_down.png (47.3 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/icon_us.png (47.3 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/icon_canada.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/HomePage/btn_email.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/icon_colombia.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/HomePage/arrow_dd_up.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/ccc.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/icon_export.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.textbox.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/icon_search_new.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/1x1_transparent.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_google.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/alliedelec.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/AEJUIStyle.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/icon_cart.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/alliedelec.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.button.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_linkedin.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/footer.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/HomePage/icon_lock.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/blitzer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/OutdatedBrowserSupport.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/tag_header_new.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery.hoverIntent.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/search/search.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/header.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/ms-dropdown.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_facebook.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_ecia.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/slick.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_twitter.png (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_youtube.png (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/css/jquery.multiselect.css (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/logo_allied_new.png (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery.multiselect.min.js (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/WebResource.axd?d=Ix4sWWFEWY58evYlaVIQbvDfP59l0grug5MhmHLe7kZ3KIH-jhl-ojqiCN5OL-Y4281LLk4nnN95DIIBzR5b6g9WhM01&t=635882979997621231 (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (2.2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.accordion.js (2.2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_naed.png (2.2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js (2.5 days)
alliedelec.com/images/homepage/dd_arrow.gif (2.8 days)
alliedelec.com/slick-theme.css (4 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_saiglobal.png (5.7 days)
alliedelec.com/images/logo_gsa.png (5.8 days)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

Location: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
English and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Register and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Cart and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
All Products renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Enclosures, Racks &amp; Cabinets and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Quick Order and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
need help? call renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
AT/ATP Series…nection System and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Finders &gt;&gt; and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Wire &amp; Cable,…, and Supplies and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Sign up for pr…nts and offers renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms &amp; Conditions and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© Allied Elect…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

alliedelec.com/alliedelec.js
alliedelec.com/OutdatedBrowserSupport.js
alliedelec.com/ajax.js
alliedelec.com/wt_capi.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/ms-dropdown.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery.multiselect.min.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.accordion.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.button.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.textbox.js
alliedelec.com/jquery.hoverIntent.js
alliedelec.com/WebResource.axd?d=Ix4sWWFEWY58evYlaVIQbvDfP59l0grug5MhmHLe7kZ3KIH-jhl-ojqiCN5OL-Y4281LLk4nnN95DIIBzR5b6g9WhM01&t=635882979997621231
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

alliedelec.com/alliedelec.css
alliedelec.com/search/search.css
alliedelec.com/header.css
alliedelec.com/footer.css
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/blitzer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.css
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/AEJUIStyle.css
alliedelec.com/jquery/css/jquery.multiselect.css
alliedelec.com/slick.css
alliedelec.com/slick-theme.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="ddLanguage_msdd" class="dd ddcommon borderRadius">EnglishEnglishEspañol</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_lnkUserLogin" href="al…ser/login.aspx" class="Header">Login</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="ctl00_btnSearchSite" type="image" name="ctl00$btnSearchSite" class="SearchButton"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="all…/viewcart.aspx" class="Anchor">Cart  (0)</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkHeaderAllProducts" href="all….com/products/" class="HeaderBottomNa…avigationHover">All Products</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/audio-video-rf-security/" class="productHeaderMenuLinks">Audio, Video, RF &amp; Security</a> and 17 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="all….com/linecard/" class="headerBottomNa…rBottomNavLink">Manufacturers</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cart/billofmaterials.aspx" class="black2">Upload BOM</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="centered-btns_…btns1_nav prev">Previous</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/industrial-automation/" class="section">Industrial Aut…rocess Control</a> is close to 4 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lp/160701/ebm-papst/" class="black">3250J S-Panther</a> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="btnEmailSignup" type="button" class="ProductEmailSubmit"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkT&amp;C" href="/customerservi…egalterms.aspx" class="footer">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="plus.g…193432?prsrc=3" class="footerImage"></a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="all…erservice.aspx" class="Header">Help</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="ctl00_lblCartQuantity">0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="divHeaderBottomFixed">All Products…your orders &gt;</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="/mkt/images/16…er/slider.html"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Industrial Aut…rocess Control</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/mkt/images/16…promo/fp_3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>TeSys LR9D</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Wire &amp; Cable,…, and Supplies</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/mkt/images/16…promo/fp_6.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Safety Switches</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Interconnect, Switches, Relays</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/mkt/images/16…promo/fp_9.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Severe Duty Pl…and Connectors</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/logo_youtube.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/logo_gsa.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>© Allied Elect…ghts reserved.</p> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 52KiB (99% reduction).

Losslessly compressing alliedelec.com/mkt/images/1605_2_promo/slider/images/themes.png should save 52KiB (99% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.8KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying alliedelec.com/OutdatedBrowserSupport.js should save 6.8KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/jquery/ms-dropdown.js should save 3.6KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/alliedelec.js should save 2.7KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/jquery.hoverIntent.js should save 1.2KiB (70% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn.euro.confirmit.com/isa/NYCXOPKRNBIMIQMFPTKAOBOYLODMPIKR/VOC_CUSTOM/confirmit_rsc_custom-1.3.1.js should save 960B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/WebResource.axd?d=Ix4sWWFEWY58evYlaVIQbvDfP59l0grug5MhmHLe7kZ3KIH-jhl-ojqiCN5OL-Y4281LLk4nnN95DIIBzR5b6g9WhM01&t=635882979997621231 should save 516B (12% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/blitzer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.css should save 1.4KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/alliedelec.css should save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk application install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Falliedelec.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$118.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,545.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,135.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,397
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
341,906
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,159,851

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,611$110.24
Canada 815$5.71
United Kingdom 111$0.69
India 408$0.65
China 99$0.31
Mexico 137$0.13
Russian Federation 62$0.13
Italy 35$0.12
Thailand 21$0.05
Iran 44$0.05
Malaysia 17$0.05
Spain 26$0.03
Turkey 10$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?