Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

alliedelec.com

Read or submit alliedelec.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for alliedelec.com below:

alliedelec.com


 

 

alliedelec.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: alliedelec.com

Google Index:
View alliedelec.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View alliedelec.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View alliedelec.com Bing Links
History:
View alliedelec.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  alliedelec.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,857
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  119,251
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  111,991
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $190,388.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,468
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,935
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $9,132.00

alliedelec.com receives about 20,100 special visitors and 69,345 (3.45 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $651.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $442,910.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alliedelec.com is ranked number 25,923 in the earth and 0.00402% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Irving, Texas, 75062, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on alliedelec.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alliedelec.com
98.23%95.84%3.32
now.alliedelec.com
1.47%0.48%1.1
ca-en.alliedelec.com
1.10%1.51%4.7
mx-es.alliedelec.com
1.02%0.65%2.2
lp.alliedelec.com
0.61%0.31%1.7
ex-en.alliedelec.com
0.52%0.48%3.2
us-es.alliedelec.com
0.17%0.48%10
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  491
Google +:
  1,218
Linkedin:
  107
Stumbles:
  75
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

alliedelec.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.8%77.0%6487
Canada 4.2%4.7%8007
China 3.6%1.1%45718
India 2.8%2.1%58470
Mexico 2.0%2.2%11684
United Kingdom 1.7%1.0%37139
Russian Federation 1.5%1.5%67673
Thailand 1.0%0.5%17115
Italy 0.7%0.3%68323
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%22815
Turkey 0.5%0.2%73668
Spain 0.5%0.2%79303
Iran 0.5%0.4%67134

alliedelec.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
62

More details:

Where do visitors go on alliedelec.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alliedelec.com
98.23%95.84%3.32
now.alliedelec.com
1.47%0.48%1.1
ca-en.alliedelec.com
1.10%1.51%4.7
mx-es.alliedelec.com
1.02%0.65%2.2
lp.alliedelec.com
0.61%0.31%1.7
ex-en.alliedelec.com
0.52%0.48%3.2
us-es.alliedelec.com
0.17%0.48%10
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 53,396$612.45
Canada 3,259$22.85
United Kingdom 693$4.32
China 763$2.36
India 1,456$2.33
Russian Federation 1,040$2.11
Mexico 1,526$1.48
Thailand 347$0.87
Italy 208$0.73
Malaysia 208$0.63
Iran 277$0.32
Spain 139$0.15
Turkey 139$0.15

www.alliedelec.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1999-07-19
website Age:
19 years 2 months 16 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.ascio.com...
Domain Name: alliedelec.com
registers website ID: 8148142_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.ascio.com
register link: ascio.com
upgraded time: 2016-06-22T22:36:27Z
Creation time: 1999-07-19T10:29:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2017-07-19T14:29:00Z
register: Ascio Technologies, Inc
register IANA ID: 106
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +44.2070159370
website detail: OK
registers company ID:
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: Electrocomponents PLC
company road: 5000 Oxford Business Park
company road: South
company town: Oxford
company State/Province: Oxfordshire
company Postal Code: OX4 2BH
company Country: GB
company smartphone: +44.1865020400
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: Electrocomponents PLC
administrator road: 5000 Oxford Business Park
administrator town: South Oxford
administrator State/Province: Oxfordshire
administrator Postal Code: OX4 2BH
administrator Country: GB
administrator smartphone: +44.1865020400
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Jamie Harvey
technical Organization: RS Components Ltd
technical road: Birchington Road
technical road: Corby
technical town: Corby
technical State/Province: Northamptonshire
technical Postal Code: NN17 9RS
technical Country: GB
technical smartphone: +44.1536201234
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +44.1536405435
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: auth00.dcat.masergy.com
Name hosting: auth00.dfwb.masergy.com
Name hosting: ns.alliedelec.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2016-07-12T22:48:43 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' details base is provided
by Ascio Technologies for details purposes just. By adding
a details query, you accept that you will use this data just for lawful
purpose. In addition, you accept not to:
(a) use the data to let, enable, or otherwise assist any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media contain but are
not limited to e-email, phone, facsimile, postal email, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any registers Operator or
ICANN-Accredited register, except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by another parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot confirm the precision of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies details service, you accept to these terms.
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: ALLIEDELEC.COM
register: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 106
details hosting: details.ascio.com
Referral link: ascio.com
Name hosting: AUTH00.DCAT.MASERGY.COM
Name hosting: AUTH00.DFWB.MASERGY.COM
Name hosting: NS.ALLIEDELEC.COM
detail: ok icann.org/epp#ok
upgraded time: 22-jun-2016
Creation time: 19-jul-1999
expire time: 19-jul-2017

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Tue, 12 Jul 2016 22:48:26 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 899 Mname ns.alliedelec.com Rname hostmaster.alliedelec.com Serial Number 826 Refresh 3600 Retry 600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 299 TXT 299 TXT 299 TXT 299 MX mx1.hc214-33.r1.ces.cisco.com 3599 MX mx2.hc214-33.r1.ces.cisco.com 3599 A 64.47.181.139 3599 NS auth00.dcat.masergy.com 3599 NS ns.alliedelec.com 3599 NS auth00.dfwb.masergy.com 3599

 

alliedelec.com review by google:

advices Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expire not specified)
cdn.siftscience.com/s.js (10 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-37T6 (15 mins)
tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/nsv33h66n0.js (29.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_1.jpg (29.9 mins)
apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_7.jpg (30 mins)
alliedelec.com/mkt/pb_images/arrows_red.png (30.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_schneider.png (31.4 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_sola.png (35 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/photos/3.png (36.4 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/photos/4.png (37.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_3.jpg (38 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/responsiveslides.css (38.2 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_6.jpg (38.3 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_altech.png (39.3 mins)
alliedelec.com/mkt/pb_images/arrows_white.png (39.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_balluff.png (39.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/slider.css (39.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_belden.png (41.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/photos/1.png (42.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_ebmpapst.png (43 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/responsiveslides.min.js (44.1 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_5.jpg (44.2 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_9.jpg (44.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_2.jpg (44.9 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_switchcraft.png (45.6 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/photos/themes.png (45.8 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_4.jpg (46 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/photos/2.png (46 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_amp_tuchel.png (47 mins)
alliedelec.com/mkt/pb_images/bkgd_productfinders.png (47.1 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/logo_arrowhart.png (47.2 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/ec.js (60 mins)
gstatic.com/wcm/loader.js (60 minutes)
alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1607_1_promo/fp_8.jpg (87.1 mins)
stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
alliedelec.com/ajax.js (25.1 hours)
alliedelec.com/wt_capi.js (39.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_mexico.png (45.6 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/arrow_dd_down.png (47.3 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_us.png (47.3 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_canada.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/btn_email.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_colombia.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/arrow_dd_up.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/photos/ccc.png (47.4 hours)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_export.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.textbox.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_search_new.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/1x1_transparent.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_google.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/alliedelec.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/AEJUIStyle.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_cart.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/alliedelec.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.button.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_linkedin.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/footer.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/icon_lock.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/blitzer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/OutdatedBrowserSupport.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/tag_header_new.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery.hoverIntent.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/find/find.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/header.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/ms-dropdown.js (2 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_facebook.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_ecia.png (2 days)
alliedelec.com/slick.css (2 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_twitter.png (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_youtube.png (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/css/jquery.multiselect.css (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/logo_allied_new.png (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery.multiselect.min.js (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/WebResource.axd?d=Ix4sWWFEWY58evYlaVIQbvDfP59l0grug5MhmHLe7kZ3KIH-jhl-ojqiCN5OL-Y4281LLk4nnN95DIIBzR5b6g9WhM01&t=635882979997621231 (2.1 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (2.2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.accordion.js (2.2 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_naed.png (2.2 days)
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js (2.5 days)
alliedelec.com/images/mainpage/dd_arrow.gif (2.8 days)
alliedelec.com/slick-theme.css (4 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_saiglobal.png (5.7 days)
alliedelec.com/photos/logo_gsa.png (5.8 days)

Use readable font sizes

The following text on your site renders in a method that might be hard for few of your visitors to learn. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use readable font sizes to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following text parts have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more readable.

Location: renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
English and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Register and 2 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 6 others render just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Cart and 3 others render just 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
every Products renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Enclosures, Racks &amp; Cabinets and 17 others render just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
fast Order and 3 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
need assist? call renders just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
AT/ATP Series…nection System and 10 others render just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Finders &gt;&gt; and 1 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Wire &amp; Cable,…, and Supplies and 2 others render just 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Sign up for pr…nts and offers renders just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
rules &amp; Conditions and 19 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© Allied Elect…ghts reserved. renders just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 13 blocking script sources and 9 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

alliedelec.com/alliedelec.js
alliedelec.com/OutdatedBrowserSupport.js
alliedelec.com/ajax.js
alliedelec.com/wt_capi.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/ms-dropdown.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/jquery.multiselect.min.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.accordion.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.button.js
alliedelec.com/jquery/js/jquery.textbox.js
alliedelec.com/jquery.hoverIntent.js
alliedelec.com/WebResource.axd?d=Ix4sWWFEWY58evYlaVIQbvDfP59l0grug5MhmHLe7kZ3KIH-jhl-ojqiCN5OL-Y4281LLk4nnN95DIIBzR5b6g9WhM01&t=635882979997621231
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

alliedelec.com/alliedelec.css
alliedelec.com/find/find.css
alliedelec.com/header.css
alliedelec.com/footer.css
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/blitzer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.css
alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/AEJUIStyle.css
alliedelec.com/jquery/css/jquery.multiselect.css
alliedelec.com/slick.css
alliedelec.com/slick-theme.css

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="ddLanguage_msdd" class="dd ddcommon borderRadius">EnglishEnglishEspañol</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_lnkUserLogin" href="al…ser/login.aspx" class="Header">Login</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="ctl00_btnSearchSite" type="photo" name="ctl00$btnSearchSite" class="SearchButton"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="every…/viewcart.aspx" class="Anchor">Cart  (0)</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkHeaderAllProducts" href="every….com/products/" class="HeaderBottomNa…avigationHover">every Products</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/audio-video-rf-protection/" class="productHeaderMenuLinks">Audio, Video, RF &amp; protection</a> and 17 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="every….com/linecard/" class="headerBottomNa…rBottomNavLink">Manufacturers</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cart/billofmaterials.aspx" class="black2">Upload BOM</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="centered-btns_…btns1_nav prev">Previous</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/industrial-automation/" class="section">Industrial Aut…rocess Control</a> is close to 4 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lp/160701/ebm-papst/" class="black">3250J S-Panther</a> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="btnEmailSignup" kind="button" class="ProductEmailSubmit"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkT&amp;C" href="/customerservi…egalterms.aspx" class="footer">rules &amp; Conditions</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="plus.g…193432?prsrc=3" class="footerImage"></a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .

modify the viewport

Your site does not have a viewport specified. This generates android devices to render your site as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a android screen. modify a viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">modify a viewport for this site.

Size stuff to viewport

The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the visitor to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">Size the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a better visitor experience.

The site stuff is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 980 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

The object <a href="every…erservice.aspx" class="Header">assist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span id="ctl00_lblCartQuantity">0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div id="divHeaderBottomFixed">every Products…your orders &gt;</div> falls outside the viewport.
The object <iframe src="/mkt/photos/16…er/slider.html"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td>Industrial Aut…rocess Control</td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/mkt/photos/16…promo/fp_3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td>TeSys LR9D</td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td>Wire &amp; Cable,…, and Supplies</td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/mkt/photos/16…promo/fp_6.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td>safe Switches</td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td>Interconnect, Switches, Relays</td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/mkt/photos/16…promo/fp_9.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <td>Severe Duty Pl…and Connectors</td> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/photos/logo_youtube.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/photos/logo_gsa.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <p>© Allied Elect…ghts reserved.</p> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 52KiB (99% cut).

Losslessly resizing alliedelec.com/mkt/photos/1605_2_promo/slider/photos/themes.png should save 52KiB (99% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 15.8KiB (38% cut).

Minifying alliedelec.com/OutdatedBrowserSupport.js should save 6.8KiB (63% cut) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/jquery/ms-dropdown.js should save 3.6KiB (29% cut) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/alliedelec.js should save 2.7KiB (31% cut) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/jquery.hoverIntent.js should save 1.2KiB (70% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn.euro.confirmit.com/isa/NYCXOPKRNBIMIQMFPTKAOBOYLODMPIKR/VOC_CUSTOM/confirmit_rsc_custom-1.3.1.js should save 960B (28% cut) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/WebResource.axd?d=Ix4sWWFEWY58evYlaVIQbvDfP59l0grug5MhmHLe7kZ3KIH-jhl-ojqiCN5OL-Y4281LLk4nnN95DIIBzR5b6g9WhM01&t=635882979997621231 should save 516B (12% cut) after compression.

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.27 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">Please learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.7KiB (21% cut).

Minifying alliedelec.com/jquery/JQueryUIcss/blitzer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.css should save 1.4KiB (24% cut) after compression.
Minifying alliedelec.com/alliedelec.css should save 1.3KiB (18% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Falliedelec.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$118.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,545.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,135.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,397
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
341,906
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,159,851

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,611$110.24
Canada 815$5.71
United Kingdom 111$0.69
India 408$0.65
China 99$0.31
Mexico 137$0.13
Russian Federation 62$0.13
Italy 35$0.12
Thailand 21$0.05
Iran 44$0.05
Malaysia 17$0.05
Spain 26$0.03
Turkey 10$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.